fbpx

Buses and shuttles to Resorts of the Pyrenees | Altibus

If you feel like a change, why not go skiing in the Pyrenees this year?

Located between France and Spain, between the sea and the ocean, the Pyrenees have many Resorts ski resorts in an exceptional natural setting! From large ski areas to Resorts , from typical villages to the latest Resorts , the Pyrenees are a paradise of contrasts.

In addition to the practice of all kinds of snow sports, the Pyrenees stand out thanks to their Resorts thermal baths, their sunshine and their regional specialties (to change from the traditional raclette!).

With direct access from Pau airport, the Pyrenean paradise is yours for the taking!

The line runs every Saturday during the school vacations in zone C: consult the timetable.

How do I get to the Pyrenees by bus?

The Resorts of the Pyrénées-Atlantiques can be booked online

Gourette - 1h30
Artouste - 1h30
La Pierre St Martin - 1h50
Somport - 1h50

The Resorts of the High Pyrenees and Resorts Spanish bookable on request only at the airport.

Reservation : contact@pau.aeroport.fr

Piau Engaly - 1h20
Luz-Ardiden - 1h30
Cauterets - 1h30
Grand Tourmalet (Barèges & La Mongie) - 1h40
Saint-Lary - 1h45
Luchon-Superbagnères - 1h50
Val Louron - 1h50
Peyragudes - 1h50


Formigal
(ES) - 2h
Candanchu (ES) - 2h
Astun (ES) - 2h10
Panticosa (ES) - 2h30
Baqueira (ES) - 2h30

Arriving by plane

Departure from thePau airport - Saturdays during the Christmas and winter vacations (zone C) from/to the French Resorts in connection with the Orly flight

Travel well

When makingconnections, remember to allow sufficient margins: 1h30 for trains and 3h00 for planes.

Map of Resorts from Pau airport

Resorts Pyrenees served from Pau airport

Our partners make your life easier by resort

Off Courses Logo
Chic Ski Logo
Sport 2000 logo
Yeti Check Logo
Easy Card